Info

IECRM Northglenn
11429 Pearl Street
Northglenn, Co 80233 USA
Friday, May 21, 2021
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Tickets

  • Live-Stream Link - $0.00
  • Family/Friend - Live Stream Link - $0.00
  • Industry Partner - $0.00
Register Now

Map


embed google map embedgooglemap.net

Student Wire-Off Competition

The top 10 students for each year will compete in the annual skills challenge to win the title of the IECRM Wire-Off Champion. Due to the current health regulations, only students will be allowed in the building this year, however, we will livestream the competition to cheer on the students!

The winner of the IECRM Wire-Off will go on to compete at the National Competition during the IEC National Convention & Expo, October 6-9, right here in Denver at the Convention Center. 

Register to receive the FREE live stream link. The link will be sent to the email that was registered prior to the event. Tune in during specific times to cheer on the competitors and to hear from Industry Partners.

2021 Wire-Off Broadcast Guide


TimeSegment

7:00:00 AMWelcome to the 6th Annual IECRM   Wire-Off (Overview & Schedule)

7:15:00 AMIntroductions to 4th Year   Competitors

7:30:00 AMIECRM Industry Partner

7:45:00 AMIECRM Industry Partner


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

8:15:00 AMIntroductions to 1st Year Competitors


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

10:15:00 AMDEWALT

10:30:00 AMCasey Bergquist

10:45:00 AM1st Year Finalists Announced


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

11:15:00 AMIntroductions to 2nd Year Competitors


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

1:15:00 PMAIS

1:30:00 PMLegrand

1:45:00 PM2nd Year Finalists Announced


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

2:15:00 PMIntroductions to 3rd Year   Competitors


Wire-Off Competition/Open Air

3:45:00 PMPinnacol

4:00:00 PMIDEAL

4:15:00 PMMilwaukee

4:30:00 PMLive Congratulations from CEO   Marilyn Stansbury

4:30:00 PM3rd Year Finalists Announced


Recap 1-3rd Final Placement   Winners

4:50:00 PM4th Year Finalists Announced


2021 Wire-Off Competitors

1st-Year Competitors

  • John Joseph Andreula 
  • Riley B. Edmonds - Sun Valley Electric, Inc.
  • Matthew Gordon
  • Austin J. Hazzard - Precision Service Electric, Inc.
  • Ryan Holroyd - Encore Electric, Inc.
  • Nicholas Ryan Martino - Winn Marion Companies
  • Daryl Philbeck Putnam - Rosewood Electrical
  • Emmett S. Spence - APCO Electric, Inc.
  • Keyan Teegerstrom - APCO Electric, Inc.
  • Seth Watson

2nd-Year Competitors

  • Nicholas B. Armitage - APCO Electric, Inc.
  • Zachary Croft - Regency Electric, Inc.
  • Jesse Blue Forvilly - Encore Electric, Inc
  • Jeremy Martinez
  • Lance C. Mestas - Eagle Electric
  • Peter J. Mullen
  • Carmine Priolo - Carlton Electric, Inc.
  • Kenneth Ryberg - All-Tech Electric
  • James Spindler - Fed Electric LLC
  • Kirill P. Yevdokimov - Eagle Electric

3rd-Year Competitors

  • Phillip L. Bowman - King Soopers
  • Michael M. Butler - Weifield Group Electrical Contracting
  • Marcus Coston - Encore Electric, Inc.
  • Michael Deering - Lakewood Electric Company, Inc.
  • Stephen Delgado - APCO Electric, Inc.
  • John Smith Nobleman - Electrical Contracting
  • Thomas Snapp - Productive Electric, LLC
  • Matthew Alan Troutman - Sechler Electric Company
  • Christian Veeder - Custom Electrical Contractors, Inc.
  • Joshua Westra - APCO Electric, Inc.

4th-Year Competitors

  • Isaac Contreras-Lopez - Encore Electric, Inc.
  • Jason J. Ehler - Weifield Group Electrical Contracting
  • Dustin Wayne Gold - Wayne's Electric, Inc.
  • William Hutchison - Kenny Electric
  • David R. Moore - Weifield Group Electrical Contracting
  • Jason Motter - ABDR Electric, Inc.
  • Tim Mullineaux
  • Evan J. Nash - Piper Electric Co., Inc.
  • Enrique Viadal Jr. Ramirez - Kenny Electric
  • Ian Sahli - City Electric

Thank You, Sponsors!

Wire-Off Shirt Sponsor
Milwaukee Tool

Competitor Lunch Sponsor
IDEAL


Safety Sponsor
Pinnacol Assurance